Did you know? There are two coronavirus free states in India.

Corona virus has affected almost every country in the world. It has affected 2 million people globally. 12,000 people are coronavirus affected in India wheras coronavirus cure has reached 1513 which is 12.04% recovery of the total affected.

Coronavirus affected is slow down because of the lockdown implemented at the right time otherwise the scenario would be worst. There are two states of India which are Coronavirus free states in India they are:

Also read: Corona Virus was Planned to Depopulate the World

1. Sikkim

Till date Sikkim has not reported a single case of coronavirus. The state has strictly followed lockdown and social distancing. Many citizen of Sikkim are stuck in other state, they did not/could not come back to the state because of which the risk of spreading of coronavirus has reduce and as a result there is:

Total Coronavirus positive cases in Sikkim: 0 cases

Total Coronavirus cure cases in Sikkim: 0 cases

Total Coronavirus death cases in Sikkim: 0 cases

Total Coronavirus positive cases in India: 12,760 cases

Total Coronavirus cure cases in India: 1,513 cases

Total Coronavirus death cases in India: 426 cases

2. Arunacha Pradesh

The state has reported the first of coronavirus cases on April 2. As a precautionary measure, the Ruksin area was under curfew to restrict the movement of people between Arunachal Pradesh and Assam. The state has banned the entry of foreigners.

Also read: First Covid19 Positive Case In NorthEast

Till date the state is remain untouched from coronavirus and the only person tested positive is recovered so now the active cases in Arunachal Pradesh is 0 (zero).

Total Coronavirus positive cases in Arunachal Pradesh: 1 cases

Total Coronavirus cure in Arunachal Pradesh: 1 cases

Total Coronavirus death in Arunachal Pradesh: 0 cases

Total Coronavirus positive case in India: 12,760 cases

Total Coronavirus cure case in India: 1,513 cases

Total Coronavirus death case in India: 426 cases

Coronavirus India cases reach 12,000 mark, below are the state wise list

Coronavirus India State Wise List

STATECONFIRMEDACTIVERECOVEREDDECEASED
Maharashtra30812599295187
Delhi157815054132
Tamil Nadu1242111011814
Rajasthan110194314711
Madhya Pradesh9808636453
Gujarat8717716436
Uttar Pradesh7356675711
Telangana65051511718
Andhra Pradesh5254912014
Kerala3871672182
Karnataka3132208013
Jammu and Kashmir300260364
West Bengal231182427
Haryana204144573
Punjab1861462713
Bihar7242291
Odisha6040191
Uttarakhand37289
Himachal Pradesh3520132
Chhattisgarh331617
Assam322921
Jharkhand28262
Chandigarh21129
Ladakh18612
Andaman and Nicobar Islands11110
Goa716
Meghalaya761
Puducherry761
Manipur211
Tripura211
Arunachal Pradesh11
Dadra and Nagar Haveli11
Mizoram11
Nagaland11
TOTAL12,76010,8211,513426

Leave a Reply